NameCountrySales (US $mil)Net Income (US $mil)Market Values ($US mil)
361 Degrees International361 Degrees InternationalCHINA / HONG KONG885.0180.0485.0
51job51jobCHINA / HONG KONG202.060.01213.0
ARBARBAUSTRALIA264.039.0678.0
AVT Natural ProductsAVT Natural ProductsINDIA47.011.052.0
Able C&CAble C&CSOUTH KOREA287.024.0571.0
Ador FontechAdor FontechINDIA31.04.026.0
Ajanta PharmaAjanta PharmaINDIA133.015.0151.0
Apex BiotechnologyApex BiotechnologyTAIWAN62.017.0242.0
Asahi Songwon ColorsAsahi Songwon ColorsINDIA46.04.020.0
Asia Electronic MaterialAsia Electronic MaterialTAIWAN57.05.061.0
Asian Citrus HoldingsAsian Citrus HoldingsCHINA / HONG KONG219.0172.0666.0
Baoxiniao Garment (Zhejiang)Baoxiniao Garment (Zhejiang)CHINA / HONG KONG322.059.01275.0
Benalec HoldingsBenalec HoldingsMALAYSIA70.032.0293.0
Binh Dinh MineralsBinh Dinh MineralsVIETNAM15.04.028.0
Boilermech HoldingsBoilermech HoldingsMALAYSIA49.06.063.0
Bonjour HoldingsBonjour HoldingsCHINA / HONG KONG330.030.0452.0
CBSACBSAMALAYSIA17.04.027.0
CORE Education & TechnologiesCORE Education & TechnologiesINDIA321.063.0592.0
Capella MicrosystemsCapella MicrosystemsTAIWAN46.09.0183.0
Cell BiotechCell BiotechSOUTH KOREA20.05.046.0
CelltrionCelltrionSOUTH KOREA242.0146.04532.0
Changlong Bio-pharmacy (Jilin Huinan)Changlong Bio-pharmacy (Jilin Huinan)CHINA / HONG KONG44.08.049.0
Changyu Pioneer Wine (Yantai)Changyu Pioneer Wine (Yantai)CHINA / HONG KONG918.0303.07458.0
Changyuan GroupChangyuan GroupCHINA / HONG KONG308.0106.0904.0
Chenzhou Mining GroupChenzhou Mining GroupCHINA / HONG KONG648.086.02368.0
China Advanced Construction Materials GroupChina Advanced Construction Materials GroupCHINA / HONG KONG141.017.015.0
China Animal Husbandry IndustryChina Animal Husbandry IndustryCHINA / HONG KONG452.072.0983.0
China Green AgricultureChina Green AgricultureCHINA / HONG KONG184.034.0107.0
China Singyes Solar Technologies HoldingsChina Singyes Solar Technologies HoldingsCHINA / HONG KONG382.046.0228.0
China Starch HoldingsChina Starch HoldingsCHINA / HONG KONG469.036.0149.0
Commercial Engineers & Body BuildersCommercial Engineers & Body BuildersINDIA91.08.087.0
Consciencefood HoldingConsciencefood HoldingINDONESIA82.014.054.0
Crystal-Optech (Zhejiang)Crystal-Optech (Zhejiang)CHINA / HONG KONG69.019.0672.0
Ctrip.com InternationalCtrip.com InternationalCHINA / HONG KONG543.0167.02166.0
DHC SoftwareDHC SoftwareCHINA / HONG KONG411.067.01872.0
DHG PharmaceuticalDHG PharmaceuticalVIETNAM118.020.0187.0
Dahua Technology (Zhejiang)Dahua Technology (Zhejiang)CHINA / HONG KONG350.060.03014.0
Datong Gas Development (Sichuan)Datong Gas Development (Sichuan)CHINA / HONG KONG88.08.0221.0
Deer Consumer ProductsDeer Consumer ProductsCHINA / HONG KONG232.041.090.0
Denghai Seeds (Shandong)Denghai Seeds (Shandong)CHINA / HONG KONG183.037.01236.0
DigistarDigistarMALAYSIA31.06.030.0
Dongbai Group (Fujian)Dongbai Group (Fujian)CHINA / HONG KONG339.051.0407.0
EA HoldingsEA HoldingsMALAYSIA12.03.015.0
East China Engineering Science & TechnologyEast China Engineering Science & TechnologyCHINA / HONG KONG373.044.01456.0
Eclat TextileEclat TextileTAIWAN352.039.0536.0
Eros International MediaEros International MediaINDIA161.026.0303.0
Faratronic (Xiamen)Faratronic (Xiamen)CHINA / HONG KONG206.045.0483.0
Flexium InterconnectFlexium InterconnectTAIWAN250.038.0687.0
Foreland Fabrictech HoldingsForeland Fabrictech HoldingsCHINA / HONG KONG120.022.027.0
Forge GroupForge GroupAUSTRALIA451.042.0362.0
Friendship Group (Guangzhou)Friendship Group (Guangzhou)CHINA / HONG KONG708.058.0724.0
GR Engineering ServicesGR Engineering ServicesAUSTRALIA153.023.0141.0
GamevilGamevilSOUTH KOREA37.014.0402.0
Golden Eagle Retail GroupGolden Eagle Retail GroupCHINA / HONG KONG511.0193.03934.0
Gourmet MasterGourmet MasterTAIWAN378.037.01117.0
Grange ResourcesGrange ResourcesAUSTRALIA421.0222.0584.0
HIWIN TechnologiesHIWIN TechnologiesTAIWAN522.0126.02166.0
Haldyn GlassHaldyn GlassINDIA34.05.016.0
Hartalega HoldingsHartalega HoldingsMALAYSIA304.066.01016.0
Harum EnergyHarum EnergyINDONESIA805.0161.01603.0
HengbaoHengbaoCHINA / HONG KONG123.018.0643.0
Hengrui Medicine (Jiangsu)Hengrui Medicine (Jiangsu)CHINA / HONG KONG723.0139.05810.0
Hexaware TechnologiesHexaware TechnologiesINDIA273.050.0611.0
Humanwell Healthcare Group (Wuhan)Humanwell Healthcare Group (Wuhan)CHINA / HONG KONG575.048.01760.0
Hyron Software (Shanghai)Hyron Software (Shanghai)CHINA / HONG KONG62.010.0298.0
INFOvineINFOvineSOUTH KOREA13.08.045.0
Indag RubberIndag RubberINDIA42.04.022.0
InnoChips TechnologyInnoChips TechnologySOUTH KOREA61.015.0107.0
InnowirelessInnowirelessSOUTH KOREA63.013.0113.0
Insyde SoftwareInsyde SoftwareTAIWAN44.012.0154.0
Jasuindo Tiga PerkasaJasuindo Tiga PerkasaINDONESIA56.09.074.0
Jaya Agra WattieJaya Agra WattieINDONESIA71.020.0150.0
Jiangnan Chemical Industry (Anhui)Jiangnan Chemical Industry (Anhui)CHINA / HONG KONG193.028.0811.0
Jiangnan High Polymer Fiber (Jiangsu)Jiangnan High Polymer Fiber (Jiangsu)CHINA / HONG KONG278.026.0511.0
Jiugui LiquorJiugui LiquorCHINA / HONG KONG153.031.02748.0
Jubilant FoodWorksJubilant FoodWorksINDIA213.022.01457.0
KINXKINXSOUTH KOREA18.03.051.0
KPIT Cummins InfosystemsKPIT Cummins InfosystemsINDIA294.029.0370.0
Kangmei PharmaceuticalKangmei PharmaceuticalCHINA / HONG KONG966.0160.05463.0
Kaveri SeedKaveri SeedINDIA73.012.0201.0
KingTeller Technology (Guangzhou)KingTeller Technology (Guangzhou)CHINA / HONG KONG118.028.0520.0
Kookje Electric KoreaKookje Electric KoreaSOUTH KOREA177.023.0136.0
Korea Electronic Certification AuthorityKorea Electronic Certification AuthoritySOUTH KOREA16.03.041.0
Kreuz HoldingsKreuz HoldingsSINGAPORE149.026.0120.0
LARGAN PrecisionLARGAN PrecisionTAIWAN528.0172.02655.0
Lam Son SugarLam Son SugarVIETNAM96.020.058.0
Lanna ResourcesLanna ResourcesTHAILAND412.033.0279.0
LaserBondLaserBondAUSTRALIA14.01.014.0
Le Saunda HoldingsLe Saunda HoldingsCHINA / HONG KONG199.025.0203.0
Lee's Pharmaceutical HoldingsLee’s Pharmaceutical HoldingsCHINA / HONG KONG51.011.0234.0
Lian Beng GroupLian Beng GroupSINGAPORE411.039.0165.0
Lianhe Chemical TechnologyLianhe Chemical TechnologyCHINA / HONG KONG408.047.01456.0
London Sumatra IndonesiaLondon Sumatra IndonesiaINDONESIA517.0188.02112.0
Longwei Petroleum Investment HoldingLongwei Petroleum Investment HoldingCHINA / HONG KONG493.064.0139.0
Lovable LingerieLovable LingerieINDIA26.04.0104.0
M-ModeM-ModeMALAYSIA24.04.020.0
MSM Malaysia HoldingsMSM Malaysia HoldingsMALAYSIA725.083.01148.0
MacaMacaAUSTRALIA258.029.0322.0
MachvisionMachvisionTAIWAN18.05.054.0
Mafatlal IndustriesMafatlal IndustriesINDIA133.079.021.0

Latest News

49ers ponder holdouts, backups and heirs-apparent

In the 2011 season, they were perhaps one muffed punt away from a Super Bowl berth. In 2012, they were five yards removed from their first Super Bowl title in nearly two decades. And in 2013 they were 18 yards away from returning to another Super Bowl.
Posted: July 22, 2014, 5:52 pm

MH17 crash: Did Russia pull the trigger? Ukraine says yes

Kiev, Ukraine (CNN)-- Did a Russian fire the missile that downed Malaysia Airlines Flight 17? That depends on who you ask. A top Ukrainian official says he has no doubt. Vitaly Nayda, Ukraine's director of informational security, told CNN the person who ...
Posted: July 22, 2014, 4:47 pm

Denver agrees to pay $3.3M to settle abuse case

DENVER (AP) — Denver officials have reached a deal to pay $3.3 million to settle a federal jail-abuse lawsuit filed by a former inmate who said a deputy ignored his blood-curdling screams while a group of fellow inmates brutally beat him and scalded his ...
Posted: July 22, 2014, 6:13 pm
Related Topics: