Binh Dinh Minerals Net Worth is28.0 $Million
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
deserves the money?
Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Would you date ?
Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)
Native Name: ''T?nh Bình ??nh''
Native Name Lang: vi
Type: Provinces of Vietnam
Image Skyline: Thi Nai Lagoon 2007-10-03 retouched.jpg
Image Caption: Thi Nai Lagoon and Phuong Mai Peninsula Name
Image Map: Binh Dinh in Vietnam.svg
Map Caption: Location of Binh Dinh Province within Vietnam
Latd: 14/latm
Longd: 109/longm
Coordinates Type: region:VN type:adm1st
Coordinates Display: inline,title
Subdivision Type: List of sovereign states
Subdivision Name: Vietnam
Subdivision Type 1: Regions of Vietnam
Subdivision Name 1: Nam Trung Bo
Seat Type: Capital
Seat: Qui Nhon
Leader Title: Provinces of Vietnam#People's Council Chair
Leader Name: Nguy?n Xuân D??ng
Leader Title 1: Provinces of Vietnam#People's Committee Chair
Leader Name 1: V? Hoàng Hà
Area Total Km 2: 6025.1
Population Total: 1,545,300
Population As Of: 2004
Population Density Km 2: auto
Demographics Type 1: Demographics
Demographics 1 Title 1: List of ethnic groups in Vietnam
Demographics 1 Info 1: Vietnamese people, Cham (Asia), Ba Na
Timezone 1: ICT
Utc Offset 1: +7
Iso Code: ISO 3166-2:VN
Area Code Type: Calling code
Area Code: 56
Website: [http://www.binhdinh.gov.vn/ www.binhdinh.gov.vn]
BA?nh A?a>>?nh ( listen) is a province of Vietnam. It is located in Vietnam's South Central Coast region.
Binh Dinh is divided into one city (Qui NhAE?n) and 10 districts:
Binh Dinh was probably one of the places where the Cham first arrived in what is now Vietnam. Its favourable geography led to the rise of the Cham Port of Thi Nai where Quy Nhon is now located. The city-state of Vijaya was located around this port and the main city, which was further inland. Its centre was in the southern lowland of Binh Dinh. However, its architecture implies that it did not become important until the eleventh or twelfth century.
Vijayaa??s architecture also distinguishes it from other Champa centers, since it used a combination of stone and brick elements, while most other Cham structures only used bricks. This suggests some influence from Cambodian Angkor. It also points to the relative abundance of labour in Vijaya compared to other Champa centers of powers, because processing stones for construction was more labour-intensive than the production of bricks.
Vijaya was involved in various wars with neighbouring countries. Major wars were fought with Angkor (now Cambodia) in the 12th and 13th centuries. Around this time Vijaya seems to have been associated with and at times even dominated by the Khmer King Jayavarman VII. Major wars with Vietnam were fought in 1069 and again in the 15th century, which eventually led to the defeat of Vijaya and the demise of Champa in 1471.
The majority of Binh Dinh province is covered by mountains or hills. Elevations range from 0 at the coast to around 1200 meters above sea level in An LA?o District in the north-west of the province. While most of the mountains as well as the highest peaks are in the west, there are mountains throughout the province, even near the coast. Most districts of Binh Dinh have a topography that is a mix of mountains or hills and lowlands. The districts of An LA?o in the north-west, VA(C)nh Tha??nh in the

(Visited 2 times, 1 visits today)

Binh Dinh Minerals Latest News

Environment Ministry worried for mineral overexploitation in Delta

According to a report released at the fifth National Environment Conference last October, the environment is facing serious pollution due to mineral exploitation that discharged wastewater and solid waste. In the coastal central Binh Thuan Province ...
Posted: February 15, 2016, 8:22 am

Vietnam announces bauxite, laterite deposit survey

The Department of Geology and Minerals of Vietnam has announced a VND408 billion ... The seven provinces are Kon Tum, Gia Lai, Binh Dinh, Dak Lak, Dak Nong, Binh Phuoc, Binh Thuan, Lam Dong and Dong Nai. Laterite, a mixture of clayey iron and aluminum ...
Posted: May 8, 2011, 10:20 am

Can travel and tourism destroy heritage and culture?

Ninh Binh, the capital of the province of the same name, is home to such well-known tourist destinations as Bai Dinh Pagoda, the newly recognised UNESCO cultural and natural heritage site of Trang An, Cuc Phuong National Park, Kenh Ga hot mineral spring ...
Posted: August 18, 2014, 6:15 am
Related Topics:
Binh Dinh Minerals, Binh Dinh Minerals Age, Binh Dinh Minerals Bio, Binh Dinh Minerals Co, Binh Dinh Minerals Company, Binh Dinh Minerals Country, Binh Dinh Minerals Date Of Birth, Binh Dinh Minerals Earnings, Binh Dinh Minerals Ethnicity, Binh Dinh Minerals Gossips, Binh Dinh Minerals Height, Binh Dinh Minerals History, Binh Dinh Minerals Home Town, Binh Dinh Minerals Images, Binh Dinh Minerals Income, Binh Dinh Minerals Job, Binh Dinh Minerals Joint Stock Company, Binh Dinh Minerals Jsc, Binh Dinh Minerals Nationality, Binh Dinh Minerals Net Worth, Binh Dinh Minerals Networth, Binh Dinh Minerals News, Binh Dinh Minerals Partner, Binh Dinh Minerals Place Of Birth, Binh Dinh Minerals Rumors, Binh Dinh Minerals Salary, Binh Dinh Minerals Secrets, Binh Dinh Minerals Videos, Binh Dinh Minerals Weight, How Much Is Binh Dinh Minerals Earnings, How Much Is Binh Dinh Minerals Income, How Much Is Binh Dinh Minerals Net Worth, How Much Is Binh Dinh Minerals Salary, How Much Is Binh Dinh Minerals Worth, Who Is Binh Dinh Minerals,