Dongbai Group (Fujian) Net Worth is407.0 $Million
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
deserves the money?
Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Would you date ?
Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)
Native Name: ???????, ''Zh?nghuá Rénmín Gònghéguó''
Conventional Long Name: People's Republic of China
Common Name: the People's Republic of China
Image Flag: Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
Image Coat: National Emblem of the People's Republic of China.svg
Symbol Type: National Emblem
Image Map: People's Republic of China (orthographic projection).svg
Map Caption: Area controlled by the People's Republic of China is in dark green., Claimed but uncontrolled regions are in light green.
Map Width: 220px
National Anthem:

Official Languages: Standard Chinese Url: http://www.gov.cn/english/laws/2005-09/19/content 64906.htm
Title: Law of the People's Republic of China on the Standard Spoken and Written Chinese Language (Order of the President No.37)
Publisher: Gov.cn
Accessdate: 27 April 2010
Quote: For purposes of this Law, the standard spoken and written Chinese language means Putonghua (a common speech with pronunciation based on the Beijing dialect) and the standardized Chinese characters.
}}
Languages Type: Official written language
Languages: Written vernacular Chinese
Languages Sub: yes
Languages 2 Type: Official script
Languages 2: Simplified Chinese characters Languages 2 Sub: yes
Regional Languages: Mongolian language, Standard Tibetan, Uyghur language, Standard Zhuang, and Languages of China
Ethnic Groups: 91.51% Han Chinese; Capital: Beijing (Peking)
Latd: 39 /latm
Largest City: Shanghaiyear
Demonym: Chinese
Government Type: Presidential republic, single-party statecomplex/note 1/
Leader Title 1: General Secretary of the Communist Party of China
Leader Name 1: Xi Jinping
Leader Title 2: President of the People's Republic of China
Leader Name 2: Hu Jintao
Leader Title 3: Premier of the People's Republic of China
Leader Name 3: Wen Jiabao
Leader Title 4: Chairman of the Standing Committee of the National People's Congress
Leader Name 4: Wu Bangguo
Leader Title 5: Chairman of the National Committee of the Chinese People's Political Consultative Conference
Leader Name 5: Jia Qinglin
Legislature: National People's Congress
Sovereignty Type: History of China
Established Event 1: Qin's wars of unification#Conquest of Qi under the Qin Dynasty
Established Date 1: 221 BC
Established Event 2: Xinhai Revolution#Establishment of the Republic
Established Date 2: 1 January 1912
Established Event 3: Chinese Civil War#Establishment of the People.27s Republic and the Kuomintang retreat to Taiwan
Established Date 3: 1 October 1949
Area Km 2: 9,706,961
Area Footnote: territory/note 2/,
Area Sq Mi: 3,747,879
Area Rank: 3rd/4th
Area Magnitude: 1 E12
Percent Water: 2.8
Population Estimate: 1,347,350,000 Population Estimate Rank: 1st
Population Estimate Year: 2011
Population Census: 1,339,724,852 Population Census Year: 2010
Population Census Rank: 1st
Population Density Km 2: 139.6
Population Density Sq Mi: 363.3
Population Density Rank: 81st
GDP Nominal: $7.298 trillion GDP Nominal Rank: 2nd
GDP Nominal Year: 2011
GDP Nominal Per Capita: $5,413 GDP Nominal Per Capita Rank: 90th
GDP PPP Year: 2011
GDP PPP: $11.299 trillion GDP PPP Rank: 2nd
GDP PPP Per Capita: $8,382 GDP PPP Per Capita Rank: 91st
Gini: 48 Gini Year: 2009
HDI Year: 2011
HDI: url
HDI Rank: 101th
HDI Category: Currency: Renminbi (¥)
Currency Code: CNY
Time Zone: China Standard Time
Utc Offset: +8
Date Format: yyyy-mm-dd , (Common Era; Chinese calendar)
Drives On: right, except for Hong Kong & Macau
Cctld: .cn .?? calling code
Footnote 1: {{note/complex Since the 1980s, simple characterizations of the political structure are no longer possible. Footnote 2: territory The area given is the United Nations official figure for Mainland China.

(Visited 3 times, 1 visits today)

Dongbai Group (Fujian) Latest News

China Natural Resources, Inc.

a British Virgin Islands company (“Feishang”), from Feishang Group Limited, a British Virgin Islands company, the former owner of all of the issued and outstanding common stock of Feishang (the “Shareholder”). Under the terms of the Acquisition ...
Posted: February 2, 2006, 4:00 pm

BRIEF-Fujian Dongbai sold shares in Soochow Securities, Youngor and Yango

* Says it sold shares in Soochow Securities, Youngor and Yango between Jan 15 and Oct 27, 2016 Source text in Chinese: http://bit.ly/2eyCE3v Further company coverage: (Reporting by Hong Kong newsroom)
Posted: October 27, 2016, 4:54 am

Fujian Dongbai (Group) Co.,Ltd. (600693.SS)

Categories: Yahoo FinanceGet full CapitalCube analysis *Disclaimer : This is as of previous day’s closing price. Technical Indicators Below is a quick look at 5 technical indicators for Fujian Dongbai (Group) Co., Ltd.. More studies are available on the ...
Posted: December 4, 2017, 4:00 pm
Related Topics:
Dongbai Group (Fujian), Dongbai Group (Fujian) Age, Dongbai Group (Fujian) Bio, Dongbai Group (Fujian) Country, Dongbai Group (Fujian) Date Of Birth, Dongbai Group (Fujian) Earnings, Dongbai Group (Fujian) Ethnicity, Dongbai Group (Fujian) Gossips, Dongbai Group (Fujian) Height, Dongbai Group (Fujian) History, Dongbai Group (Fujian) Home Town, Dongbai Group (Fujian) Images, Dongbai Group (Fujian) Income, Dongbai Group (Fujian) Job, Dongbai Group (Fujian) Nationality, Dongbai Group (Fujian) Net Worth, Dongbai Group (Fujian) Networth, Dongbai Group (Fujian) News, Dongbai Group (Fujian) Partner, Dongbai Group (Fujian) Place Of Birth, Dongbai Group (Fujian) Rumors, Dongbai Group (Fujian) Salary, Dongbai Group (Fujian) Secrets, Dongbai Group (Fujian) Videos, Dongbai Group (Fujian) Weight, Fujian Dongbai Group, Fujian Dongbai Group Co Ltd, How Much Is Dongbai Group (Fujian) Earnings, How Much Is Dongbai Group (Fujian) Income, How Much Is Dongbai Group (Fujian) Net Worth, How Much Is Dongbai Group (Fujian) Salary, How Much Is Dongbai Group (Fujian) Worth, Who Is Dongbai Group (Fujian),