Ecuador Net Worth is7,800 GDP/Capital ($)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
deserves the money?
Rating: 1.5/5 (2 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Would you date ?
Rating: 1.5/5 (2 votes cast)
Conventional Long Name: Republic of Ecuador
Native Name: es/República del Ecuador
Common Name: Ecuador
Image Flag: Flag of Ecuador.svg
Image Coat: Coat of arms of Ecuador.svg
Image Map: ECU orthographic.svg
National Motto: {{native phrase/es/"Dios, patria y libertad"/italics
La|"Pro Deo, Patria Et Libertate"|italics: off
Ecuador (i/E?E?kwE?dE?r/ E-kwE?-dawr), officially the Republic of Ecuador (Spanish: RepA?blica del Ecuador [reE?puI?lika A?el ekwaE?A?or], which literally translates as "Republic of the Equator") is a representative democratic republic in South America, bordered by Colombia on the north, Peru on the east and south, and by the Pacific Ocean to the west. It is one of only two countries in South America, along with Chile, that do not have a border with Brazil. The country also includes the GalA?pagos Islands in the Pacific, about 1,000 kilometres (620 mi) west of the mainland.
The main spoken language in Ecuador is Spanish (94% of the population). Languages of official use in native communities include Quichua, Shuar, and 11 other languages. Ecuador has an area of 275,830 km2 (106,500 sq mi). Its capital city is Quito, which was declared a World Heritage Site by UNESCO in the 1970s for having the best preserved and least altered historic center in Latin America. The country's largest city is Guayaquil. With its international port and tuna fishing industry, Manta is the third most important city in the country economically. The historic center of Cuenca, the third largest city in the country, was also declared a World Heritage Site in 1999, for being an outstanding example of a planned inland Spanish style colonial city in the Americas. Ecuador is also home to a great variety of species, many of them endemic, like those of the GalA?pagos islands. This species diversity makes Ecuador one of the 17 megadiverse countries in the world. The new constitution of 2008 is the first in the world to recognize legally enforceable Rights of Nature, or ecosystem rights.
Ecuador is a presidential republic and became independent in 1830, after having been part of the Spanish colonial empire, and for a much shorter time of the republic of Gran Colombia. It is a medium-income country with an HDI score of 0.720 (2011).
Before the arrival of the Incas from Peru, a variety of diffe

Ecuador Net Worth, 1.5 out of 5 based on 2 ratings
(Visited 17 times, 1 visits today)

Ecuador Latest News

Protests in Ecuador against job, wage cuts, over virus

Demonstrators defied coronavirus restrictions to march in cities across Ecuador on Monday in protest against President Lenin Moreno's drastic economic measures to tackle the crisis. Moreno last week a ...
Posted: May 25, 2020, 4:18 pm

Costly Goldman Lifeline Forces Ecuador to Scrap Bank Loans Early

Ecuador repaid loans early from Wall Street firms including Goldman Sachs Group Inc. and Credit Suisse Group AG after a selloff in the nation’s bonds triggered extra payments to the banks.
Posted: May 28, 2020, 7:07 am

Roundup: Chinese tech supports Ecuador's response to COVID-19

A public security network designed by Chinese engineers has become a strategic tool of Ecuadoran authorities to protect public health and social stability amid the COVID-19 pandemic. Juan Zapata, ...
Posted: May 30, 2020, 6:59 pm
Related Topics:
Ecuador, Ecuador Age, Ecuador Airports, Ecuador Animals, Ecuador Beaches, Ecuador Bio, Ecuador Bolivia, Ecuador Business, Ecuador Chevron, Ecuador Chile, Ecuador Climate, Ecuador Cost Of Living, Ecuador Country, Ecuador Culture, Ecuador Currency, Ecuador Date Of Birth, Ecuador Earnings, Ecuador Economy, Ecuador Embassy Dc, Ecuador En Vivo, Ecuador Ethnicity, Ecuador Facts, Ecuador Flag, Ecuador Food, Ecuador Fun Facts, Ecuador Gossips, Ecuador Government, Ecuador Height, Ecuador History, Ecuador Home Town, Ecuador Images, Ecuador Income, Ecuador Interesting Facts, Ecuador Job, Ecuador Language, Ecuador Map, Ecuador Music, Ecuador National Soccer Team, Ecuador National Team, Ecuador Nationality, Ecuador Net Worth, Ecuador Networth, Ecuador News, Ecuador Oil, Ecuador Partner, Ecuador Place Of Birth, Ecuador President, Ecuador Real Estate, Ecuador Retirement, Ecuador Rumors, Ecuador Salary, Ecuador Secrets, Ecuador Snowden, Ecuador Soccer, Ecuador Soccer Team, Ecuador Super Bowl, Ecuador Surf, Ecuador Surfing, Ecuador Time Zone, Ecuador Tours, Ecuador Travel, Ecuador Tv, Ecuador Vacation, Ecuador Videos, Ecuador Volcano, Ecuador Vs Argentina, Ecuador Vs Argentina 2015, Ecuador Vs Bolivia, Ecuador Vs Brazil, Ecuador Vs Chile, Ecuador Vs Chile 2015, Ecuador Vs Espana, Ecuador Vs France, Ecuador Vs Mexico, Ecuador Vs Mexico 2015, Ecuador Vs Panama, Ecuador Vs Peru, Ecuador Weather, Ecuador Weight, Ecuador Women, Ecuador World Cup, Ecuador World Cup Jersey, Ecuador World Cup Squad, Ecuador's Islands, Ecuadorian, Ecuadorian Ceviche Recipe, Ecuadorian Consulate, Ecuadorian Consulate Miami, Ecuadorian Flag Emoji, Ecuadorian Food, Ecuadorian Music, Ecuadorian Newspapers, Ecuadorian Recipes, Ecuadorian Restaurant Chicago, How Much Is Ecuador Earnings, How Much Is Ecuador Income, How Much Is Ecuador Net Worth, How Much Is Ecuador Salary, How Much Is Ecuador Worth, Who Is Ecuador,