Kazakhstan Net Worth is12,700 GDP/Capital ($)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
deserves the money?
Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Would you date ?
Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)
Conventional Long Name: Republic of Kazakhstan
Native Name:
????????? ????????????, ''Respublika Kazakhstan''
Common Name: Kazakhstan
Image Flag: Flag of Kazakhstan.svg
Image Coat: Coat of arms of Kazakhstan.svg
Symbol Type: Emblem
Image Map: Kazakhstan (orthographic projection).svg
National Anthem: ????? ???????????, official languages
Ethnic Groups: 63.1% Kazakhs / 23.7% Russians / 2.9% Uzbeks / 2.1% Ukrainians / 1.4% Uyghurs / 1.3% Tatars / 1.1% Germans / 4.5% others
Ethnic Groups Year: 2009 Capital: Astana
Latd: 51 /latm
Largest City: Almaty
Demonym: Kazakhstani Government Type: Unitary state Presidential system republic
Leader Title 1: President of Kazakhstan
Leader Name 1: Nursultan Nazarbayev
Leader Title 2: Prime Minister of Kazakhstan
Leader Name 2: Serik Akhmetov
Legislature: Parliament of Kazakhstan
Upper House: Senate of Kazakhstan
Lower House: Mazhilis
Area Rank: 9th
Area Magnitude: 1 E12
Area Km 2: 2,724,900
Area Sq Mi: 1,052,085
Percent Water: 1.7
Population Estimate: 16,600,000
Population Estimate Year: 2011
Population Estimate Rank: 62nd
Population Census: 16,004,800
Population Census Year: 2009 Population Density Km 2: 5.94
Population Density Sq Mi: 15.39
Population Density Rank: 224th
GDP PPP Year: 2011
GDP PPP: $216.785 billion GDP PPP Per Capita: $13,001 GDP Nominal: $178.312 billion GDP Nominal Year: 2011
GDP Nominal Per Capita: $10,694 Sovereignty Type: Independence established event3
Established Date 3: 1465
Established Event 4: Alash Autonomy
Established Date 4: December 13, 1917
Established Event 5: Kazakh SSR
Established Date 5: December 5, 1936
Established Event 6: History of Kazakhstan#Sovereignty and Independence
Established Date 6: December 16, 1991
Established Event 7: Finalized
Established Date 7: December 25, 1991
HDI Year: 2011
HDI: {{nowrap/{{increase 0.745 HDI Rank: 68th
HDI Category: Gini:

Kazakhstan Latest News

Blockchain project Solar DAO will action its first PV plants, in Kazakhstan

The world’s first digital, autonomous, closed-end, utility-scale PV project investment fund – enabling people with any budget to become co-owners of projects – has announced the implementation of its first arrays, in Kazakhstan, with 4 MW in the ...
Posted: May 24, 2018, 3:06 am

EBRD arranges financing for 50 MW project in Kazakhstan

The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) has announced it will work alongside the Clean Technology Fund and Asian Development Bank to provide a loan for the construction of a 50 MW solar power plant in Kazakhstan’s central Baikonur region.
Posted: May 22, 2018, 7:14 am

Media Watchdogs Urge Kazakhstan To Revise 'False Information' Law

A coalition of 26 international press freedom organizations has called on Kazakh authorities to review recent civil and criminal actions taken against two popular independent media outlets and revise legislation used to silence the media. The Committee to ...
Posted: May 19, 2018, 11:49 pm
Related Topics:
How Much Is Kazakhstan Earnings, How Much Is Kazakhstan Income, How Much Is Kazakhstan Net Worth, How Much Is Kazakhstan Salary, How Much Is Kazakhstan Worth, Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan Adoption, Kazakhstan Age, Kazakhstan Airlines, Kazakhstan Almaty, Kazakhstan Asian, Kazakhstan Astana, Kazakhstan Bio, Kazakhstan Borat, Kazakhstan Boxer, Kazakhstan Capital, Kazakhstan Cities, Kazakhstan Climate, Kazakhstan Consulate Nyc, Kazakhstan Country, Kazakhstan Culture, Kazakhstan Currency, Kazakhstan Date Of Birth, Kazakhstan Earnings, Kazakhstan Economy, Kazakhstan Embassy Dc, Kazakhstan Embassy Usa, Kazakhstan Emby, Kazakhstan Ethnicity, Kazakhstan Exports, Kazakhstan Facts, Kazakhstan Figure Skating, Kazakhstan Flag, Kazakhstan Food, Kazakhstan Gala, Kazakhstan Gdp, Kazakhstan Geography, Kazakhstan Gossips, Kazakhstan Government, Kazakhstan Healthcare System, Kazakhstan Height, Kazakhstan History, Kazakhstan Home Town, Kazakhstan Human Rights, Kazakhstan Images, Kazakhstan Income, Kazakhstan Job, Kazakhstan Language, Kazakhstan Map, Kazakhstan National Anthem, Kazakhstan National Anthem Borat, Kazakhstan National Anthem Borat Lyrics, Kazakhstan National Anthem Lyrics, Kazakhstan Nationality, Kazakhstan Net Worth, Kazakhstan Networth, Kazakhstan News, Kazakhstan Oil, Kazakhstan Olympics, Kazakhstan On World Map, Kazakhstan Partner, Kazakhstan Pentagram, Kazakhstan People, Kazakhstan People Look Asian, Kazakhstan Place Of Birth, Kazakhstan Population, Kazakhstan Population 2014, Kazakhstan Potassium, Kazakhstan President, Kazakhstan Religion, Kazakhstan Rumors, Kazakhstan Russia, Kazakhstan Sabina, Kazakhstan Salary, Kazakhstan Secrets, Kazakhstan Soccer, Kazakhstan Time Zone, Kazakhstan Tourism, Kazakhstan Uranium, Kazakhstan Videos, Kazakhstan Visa, Kazakhstan Volleyball, Kazakhstan Volleyball Girl, Kazakhstan Volleyball Player, Kazakhstan Volleyball Team, Kazakhstan Weather, Kazakhstan Weight, Kazakhstan Women, Kazakhstan Wto, Who Is Kazakhstan,