Tunisia Net Worth is9,400 GDP/Capital ($)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
deserves the money?
Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Would you date ?
Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)
Native Name: ar/????????? ????????, ''fr/République tunisienne''
Conventional Long Name: Republic of Tunisia
Common Name: Tunisia
Image Flag: Flag of Tunisia.svg
Image Coat: Coat of arms of Tunisia.svg
Symbol Type: Coat of arms
Image Map: Tunisia in its region.svg
Map Caption: Location of Tunisia in northern Africa.
National Motto: ar/????? ????? ?????, National Anthem: "Humat al-Hima",
Official Languages: Arabic Languages Type: Spoken languages
Languages: French languagea, Berber languages
Demonym: Tunisian
Capital: Tunis
Latd: 36 /latm
Largest City: capital
Government Type: Unitary state Semi-presidential system republic Leader Title 1: President of Tunisia
Leader Name 1: Moncef Marzouki
Leader Title 2: Prime Minister of Tunisia
Leader Name 2: Hamadi Jebali
Legislature: Constituent Assembly of Tunisia
Area Rank: 92nd
Area Magnitude: 1 E11
Area Km 2: 163610
Area Sq Mi: 63170
Percent Water: 5.0
Population Estimate: 10,732,900 GDP PPP: $100.979 billion GDP PPP Year: 2011
GDP PPP Per Capita: $9,477 GDP Nominal: $46.360 billion GDP Nominal Year: 2011
GDP Nominal Per Capita: $4,351 Population Estimate Rank: 77th
Population Estimate Year: 2012
Population Census: /population census year
Population Density Km 2: 63

Tunisia Latest News

Tunisia’s Maya Jribi, 1st Woman to Lead Party in Arab World, Dies at 58

TUNIS – Tunisia prepared for the funeral of Maya Jribi, the first woman to lead a political party in the Arab world and a pioneer of women’s rights in North Africa, on Sunday after the country’s president mourned her loss and confirmed she had died ...
Posted: May 20, 2018, 8:37 pm

Bosnia Refuses To Extradite Suspect In Hamas Commander's Slaying To Tunisia

A Sarajevo court on May 17 refused to hand over a Bosnian man to Tunisia to face charges in the 2016 killing of a one-time commander of the Palestinian group Hamas, saying there is no extradition treaty between the countries. The suspect, Elvir Sarac, was ...
Posted: May 17, 2018, 8:52 pm

Bosnia declines to extradite man sought by Tunisia over 2016 killing

SARAJEVO (Reuters) - A Bosnian court said on Thursday it had rejected a request from Tunisia to hand over a Bosnian national wanted on terrorism charges over his alleged role in the 2016 killing of a Tunisian whom Palestinian group Hamas said was one of ...
Posted: May 17, 2018, 4:59 am
Related Topics:
How Much Is Tunisia Earnings, How Much Is Tunisia Income, How Much Is Tunisia Net Worth, How Much Is Tunisia Salary, How Much Is Tunisia Worth, Tunisia, Tunisia 1881, Tunisia Age, Tunisia Arab Spring, Tunisia Arrests It Foiled Attacks, Tunisia Arrests Says It Attacks, Tunisia Arrests Says It Foiled, Tunisia Attack, Tunisia Band, Tunisia Band Schedule, Tunisia Beach, Tunisia Beach Attack, Tunisia Bio, Tunisia Cities, Tunisia Constitution, Tunisia Country, Tunisia Culture, Tunisia Date Of Birth, Tunisia Davis, Tunisia Denver Band, Tunisia Earnings, Tunisia Elections, Tunisia Ethnicity, Tunisia Facts, Tunisia Festivals, Tunisia Finch, Tunisia Finch Cornelius M.d, Tunisia First Freely President, Tunisia Flag, Tunisia Gossips, Tunisia Height, Tunisia History, Tunisia Holidays, Tunisia Home Town, Tunisia Hotel Attack, Tunisia Images, Tunisia Imports, Tunisia Income, Tunisia Job, Tunisia Language, Tunisia Live, Tunisia Map, Tunisia Museum, Tunisia Museum Attack, Tunisia Nationality, Tunisia Net Worth, Tunisia Networth, Tunisia New Constitution, Tunisia News, Tunisia Newspapers, Tunisia Partner, Tunisia Pictures, Tunisia Place Of Birth, Tunisia Population, Tunisia Religion, Tunisia Rumors, Tunisia Salary, Tunisia Secrets, Tunisia Shooting, Tunisia Sports, Tunisia Stock Dead Survivors, Tunisia Taking Dead Survivors, Tunisia Taking Stock Dead, Tunisia Terror Attack, Tunisia Tourism, Tunisia Travel, Tunisia Tv, Tunisia Videos, Tunisia Votes First Elected, Tunisia Votes First President, Tunisia Votes Freely Elected, Tunisia Vs Cape Verde, Tunisia Weight, Tunisian, Tunisian Arabic, Tunisian Civil War, Tunisian Constitution, Tunisian Crochet, Tunisian Crochet Hook, Tunisian Crochet Hooks, Tunisian Crochet In The Round, Tunisian Crochet Patterns, Tunisian Crochet Patterns Free, Tunisian Crochet Stitches, Tunisian Cuisine, Tunisian Dates, Tunisian Desert, Tunisian Dinar To Usd, Tunisian Economy, Tunisian Embassy, Tunisian Embassy Dc, Tunisian Embassy Usa, Tunisian Embassy Washington, Tunisian Food, Tunisian Fruit Seller, Tunisian Fruit Vendor, Tunisian Government, Tunisian Gulf Port Crossword, Tunisian Gulfport, Tunisian Knit Stitch, Tunisian Love Rats, Tunisian Men Marriage, Tunisian Money, Tunisian News, Tunisian Newspaper, Tunisian Newspapers, Tunisian People, Tunisian Restaurant Atlanta, Tunisian Restaurant Boston, Tunisian Revolution, Tunisian Simple Stitch, Tunisian Women, Tunisians Presidential Election, Tunisians Runoff Election, Tunisians Vote Election, Tunisians Vote Presidential, Tunisians Vote Runoff Election, Who Is Tunisia,